Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8292,379
ShkoderAlbania 213133
SkikdaAlgeria 1,329826
SaltaArgentina 11,5357,168
San AntonioArgentina 12,5747,813
San LuisArgentina 12,1767,566
San RafaelArgentina 12,4157,715
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2427,607
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6467,237
SarmientoArgentina 13,1388,164
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5729,676
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5709,676
SalzburgAustria 1,026637
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1531,338
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3341,451
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2851,420
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4022,736
SaveBenin 4,0972,546
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8496,742
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 420261
SalvadorBrazil 8,5795,331
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9986,834
SantaremBrazil 9,0235,607
SantosBrazil 10,0266,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9886,207
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1175,665
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0454,999
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6226,600
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9966,833
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7876,082
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1855,087
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1445,682
São PauloBrazil 10,0136,222
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9216,165
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6776,635
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4945,278
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4995,281
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5215,916
SobralBrazil 7,9654,949
SoureBrazil 8,3905,214
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8675,510
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2586,996
SurubimBrazil 7,9464,938
SadovoBulgaria 328204
SandanskiBulgaria 176109
SofiaBulgaria 263163
SiemreapCambodia 8,4115,226
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4143,986
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9495,561
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7484,193
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2465,746
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3053,918
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6134,109
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5335,303
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3163,925
Scott, SkCanada 8,6035,346
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5104,045
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6224,115
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1284,429
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6854,775
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5555,316
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9725,575
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5484,069
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7415,432
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7465,435
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3043,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6752,284
SalCape Verde 5,0103,113
SantiagoChile 12,5187,779
SewellChile 12,5317,787
ShanghaiChina 8,5565,317
ShantouChina 8,7525,439
ShenyangChina 7,9564,944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1706,320
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6696,009
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5606,562
SibenikCroatia 559347
SplitCroatia 509316
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6821,046
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9271,197
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7605,444
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7435,433
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7035,408
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7635,446
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6885,399
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7925,463
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8095,474
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8315,488
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8685,511
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6895,399
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7105,413
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7825,457
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8325,488
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7885,461
San GabrielEcuador 10,7396,674
SalloumEgypt 1,084674
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,342834
SohagEgypt 1,8441,146
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7711,100
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6716,631
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8087,959
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9711,846
StrasbourgFrance 1,386861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3165,168
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3865,211
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6431,021
SchleswigGermany 1,7611,094
StuttgartGermany 1,307812
SamosGreece 586364
Skiros IslandGreece 332206
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 637396
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1363,192
SiguiriGuinea 4,4262,750
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5566,560
SzegedHungary 615382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 814506
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8662,403
SagarIndia 5,6003,480
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7022,922
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6067,834
SemnanIran 2,8401,765
ShahroudIran 2,9361,824
ShirazIran 3,0781,913
ShannonIreland 2,6351,637
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,170727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 468291
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 283176
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,006625
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,081672
Scuro MountainItaly 457284
SigonellaItaly 676420
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8373,006
SagaJapan 9,0255,608
SaigoJapan 8,9975,591
SakaiJapan 9,0425,619
SakataJapan 9,1775,703
SapporoJapan 8,9175,541
SaseboJapan 8,9955,589
SendaiJapan 9,2925,774
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2505,748
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0155,602
ShinjoJapan 9,2175,727
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3705,823
ShirakawaJapan 9,3465,808
ShizuokaJapan 9,4145,850
SumotoJapan 9,2455,745
SuttsuJapan 8,8795,517
SuwaJapan 9,3085,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1518,172
SavannakhetLaos 8,2555,130
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6901,050
SiluteLithuania 1,6181,006
SkopjeMacedonia 13182
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8044,228
SalimaMalawi 6,2163,862
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1356,298
SibuMalaysia 9,8736,135
SanMali 3,9782,472
SegouMali 4,0552,520
SikassoMali 4,2122,617
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4864,652
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9256,789
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4103,983
SainshandMongolia 6,8664,266
SafiMorocco 2,8801,790
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1221,940
SittweMyanmar 7,0284,367
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2941,426
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1732,593
SaiqOman 3,9062,427
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0932,543
SurOman 4,0902,541
SialkotPakistan 4,7542,954
SibbiPakistan 4,3502,703
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0256,851
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6637,247
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4566,498
SandomierzPoland 1,101684
SniezkaPoland 1,189739
SuwalkiPoland 1,487924
SzczecinPoland 1,490926
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6481,646
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0072,490
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4705,263
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7134,793
Satu MareRomania 787489
SibiuRomania 595370
SulinaRomania 833517
SadrinskRussia 3,4742,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2181,378
SalekhardRussia 3,9752,470
SaratovRussia 2,2251,383
SejmcanRussia 7,6914,779
SelagoncyRussia 6,0433,755
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1045,658
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1624,451
SmolenskRussia 1,7391,081
SociRussia 1,540957
SortovalaRussia 2,4091,497
SuntarRussia 6,3783,964
SurgutRussia 4,1362,570
SverdlovskRussia 3,3132,059
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0421,890
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2605,133
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7322,941
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1313,810
SingaporeSingapore 9,2835,769
SliacSlovakia 891554
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4795,269
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1275,050
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2541,401
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9501,212
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0921,300
SevilleSpain 2,3771,477
SennarSudan 3,2542,022
ShambatSudan 2,9931,860
ShendiSudan 2,9181,813
StenseleSweden 2,7111,685
StockholmSweden 2,0761,290
StorlienSweden 2,5751,600
SundsvallSweden 2,4301,510
SantisSwitzerland 1,200746
SongeaTanzania 5,9073,671
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1705,077
SongkhlaThailand 8,5785,330
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0224,985
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3155,167
SurinThailand 8,2765,143
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9602,461
SokodeTogo 4,0632,525
SfaxTunisia 1,160721
SousseTunisia 1,091678
SamsunTurkey 1,248775
SiirtTurkey 1,7901,112
SivasTurkey 1,327825
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4582,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3731,475
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7491,708
SarataUkraine 883549
SarnyUkraine 1,232766
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,123698
SumyUkraine 1,513940
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5812,225
SaltoUruguay 11,4337,105
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4266,479
Safford, AzUsa 10,4166,473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2114,481
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0385,616
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7915,463
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0615,630
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Salem, InUsa 8,4955,279
Salem, OrUsa 9,8476,119
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7976,088
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0186,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0466,243
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8016,712
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5506,556
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4705,263
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7526,682
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8076,716
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7396,673
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5235,296
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8524,879
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6765,391
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4815,892
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4955,279
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5555,938
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5695,947
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4065,845
Selma, AlUsa 9,0915,649
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4924,656
Seymour, InUsa 8,4955,279
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5055,285
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2005,717
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5105,910
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8555,503
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7785,455
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3155,167
Southport, NcUsa 8,3145,166
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7955,465
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1685,076
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8755,515
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3825,830
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0975,653
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0695,636
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4745,266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1285,051
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5604,698
State College, PaUsa 7,8344,868
State University, MsUsa 9,1495,685
State University, NmUsa 10,3436,427
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0985,032
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5755,950
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7935,464
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4776,510
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7705,450
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3894,592
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3145,788
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6325,985
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9325,550
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5644,701
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8242,377
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7616,066
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3375,802
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0455,621
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3932,108
SocotraYemen 4,4472,763
SenangaZambia 6,3303,933
SerenjeZambia 6,0763,776
SeshekeZambia 6,4864,030
SolweziZambia 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -