Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,84610,468
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5944,719
ParanaArgentina 11,6407,233
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2466,989
PehuajoArgentina 12,0257,473
PergaminoArgentina 11,7947,329
PigeArgentina 12,1777,567
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8847,385
PosadasArgentina 10,9906,829
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2887,014
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4147,714
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6657,249
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0607,494
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0182,497
ParakouBenin 3,9572,459
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1525,066
ParacatuBrazil 9,5355,925
ParanaBrazil 9,2425,743
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3086,405
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0536,247
ParintinsBrazil 9,2075,722
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0284,989
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7966,709
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6185,977
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3785,206
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2605,133
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0255,608
PeixeBrazil 9,2585,753
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4295,238
PicosBrazil 8,3205,170
PiraiBrazil 9,7516,059
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5875,957
PompeuBrazil 9,5555,938
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6116,594
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7695,449
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5466,554
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2546,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8466,740
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1585,691
PosseBrazil 9,2515,749
PlevenBulgaria 392243
PlovdivBulgaria 316196
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6235,358
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5545,315
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6184,112
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2795,766
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6374,746
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1753,837
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3425,184
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3985,218
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9425,557
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1075,659
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4265,236
ParronChile 12,5657,808
Puerto AysenChile 13,3698,307
Puerto MonttChile 13,1768,188
Punta ArenasChile 13,6418,476
PingbianChina 7,9454,937
PeralesColombia 10,2366,361
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4695,884
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6176,598
PragueCzech Republic 1,174730
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9665,572
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7535,439
PoloDominican Republic 8,9255,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7485,436
PichilingueEcuador 11,0026,836
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0816,886
PuyoEcuador 10,9046,776
Port-SaidEgypt 1,436892
ParisFrance 1,7421,083
PerpignanFrance 1,550963
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1036,900
Port-GentilGabon 4,7892,976
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8277,349
PotsdamGermany 1,436892
PatrasGreece 285177
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6253,495
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8092,988
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2515,127
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9905,586
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1366,299
PecsHungary 633393
PambanIndia 6,6464,130
PuneIndia 5,5393,442
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1495,685
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8336,111
PadovaItaly 928577
Paganella MountainItaly 1,027638
Palermo, SicilyItaly 756470
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 770479
PantelleriaItaly 930578
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,008626
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,023636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 779484
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 628390
PiacenzaItaly 1,055656
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 961597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 848527
Ponza IslandItaly 711442
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 473294
Pratica Di MareItaly 756470
PrizziItaly 768477
PakseLaos 8,4485,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6855,397
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7324,805
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7724,829
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1148,149
PodgoricaMontenegro 251156
PatheinMyanmar 7,4124,606
PutaoMyanmar 6,9434,314
PyiMyanmar 7,3134,544
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9679,922
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,84311,088
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2116,345
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2482,640
PohangNorth Korea 8,7535,440
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2955,155
PadidanPakistan 4,5252,812
PanjgurPakistan 4,1812,598
ParachinarPakistan 4,3152,682
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2352,632
PeshawarPakistan 4,4362,757
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6728,496
PilarParaguay 11,1296,916
PiscoPeru 11,6367,231
PiuraPeru 11,3967,081
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9716,818
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9086,157
PoznanPoland 1,338831
PrzemyslPoland 1,007626
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4341,513
PortalegrePortugal 2,4491,522
Porto Portugal 2,5081,559
PavelecRussia 1,9621,219
PecoraRussia 3,5192,187
PermRussia 3,1031,928
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7965,466
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4911,548
PjatigorskRussia 1,8051,122
PoronajskRussia 8,4965,279
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,468912
Providenja BayRussia 8,2495,126
PskovRussia 1,9551,215
PodorSenegal 4,3952,731
PopradSlovakia 924574
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3275,174
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4324,618
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,590988
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7904,219
Port SudanSudan 2,7951,737
ParamariboSuriname 8,4555,254
PiteňSweden 2,7261,694
PalmyraSyria 1,6371,017
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,29210,745
PhetchabunThailand 7,9714,953
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8734,892
PhraeThailand 7,7724,830
PhuketThailand 8,3425,184
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3165,167
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1555,067
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1795,083
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6335,365
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2381,391
PoltavaUkraine 1,416880
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4287,101
PradoUruguay 11,5547,180
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4817,134
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Pana, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Paoli, InUsa 8,4955,279
Paris, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4215,233
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3235,794
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5365,926
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3225,793
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6205,978
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2195,729
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Perry, OkUsa 9,4175,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7194,797
Philo, OhUsa 8,1635,073
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4816,513
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9065,534
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2495,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7215,420
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0104,977
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5604,698
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2794,523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0455,621
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6275,982
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0525,625
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5385,927
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7246,042
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5385,927
Portage, WiUsa 8,3065,161
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1444,440
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7646,067
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5045,284
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3315,799
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3065,783
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8974,907
Princeton, InUsa 8,6995,406
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3384,560
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6495,996
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5105,910
PetaukeZambia 6,2053,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -