Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3199,519
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7006,027
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5729,676
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4008,948
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
WoomeraAustralia 14,2348,845
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5177,778
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4113,984
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8174,857
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4695,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5255,297
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0635,010
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2915,152
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4615,258
WillemstadCurašao 9,1575,690
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1518,172
WajimaJapan 9,1255,670
WakamatsuJapan 9,2995,778
WakayamaJapan 9,2705,760
WakkanaiJapan 8,7405,431
WajirKenya 4,7322,940
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1184,423
WindhoekNamibia 7,0604,387
WaihiNew Zealand 17,78311,051
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,93411,144
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,91111,130
WaimateNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,86111,099
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,85411,095
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,86211,099
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,52610,891
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,91211,131
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78711,053
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,78811,053
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,53210,894
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,74211,025
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,73311,019
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,65910,973
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,57010,918
WintonNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,64110,963
WarsawPoland 1,264785
WroclawPoland 1,197744
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3925,215
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1601,964
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3081,434
WauSudan 3,7382,323
WaddingtonUk 2,1441,332
Waco, TxUsa 9,7936,086
Wake IslandUsa 12,4317,725
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3405,804
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6135,352
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5665,945
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Warren, OhUsa 8,0274,988
Warren, PaUsa 7,8284,864
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8105,475
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9114,916
Washington, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Washington, InUsa 8,5595,319
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1375,678
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4994,660
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6775,392
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3815,208
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3015,158
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8255,484
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2265,733
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9285,548
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3765,827
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0985,032
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7624,824
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9945,589
West Point, GaUsa 8,8785,517
West Point, NyUsa 7,5604,698
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4215,233
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3065,783
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6564,757
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0354,993
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3065,162
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7414,810
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7435,433
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7624,824
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7584,821
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2895,151
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2615,133
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0426,240
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5265,298
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2706,382
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4545,253
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1025,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -