Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1882,602
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3212,685
JuninArgentina 11,8657,373
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2296,356
JacobinaBrazil 8,5735,328
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8524,879
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8234,861
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5215,916
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6425,991
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6415,370
JiuquanChina 6,3113,922
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5646,565
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8005,469
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9545,564
JoensuuFinland 2,4921,548
JokioinenFinland 2,2301,386
JyvskylFinland 2,4191,503
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1423,195
JulianehbGreenland 4,9613,083
JagdalpurIndia 6,1853,843
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0736,259
JerusalemIsrael 1,582983
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4976,523
JosNigeria 3,6532,270
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7522,332
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7482,329
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4692,777
JhelumPakistan 4,6642,898
JiwaniPakistan 4,1092,553
JuliacaPeru 11,2536,993
JakutskRussia 6,9234,302
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0121,251
JenisejskRussia 5,1813,219
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0745,638
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6665,385
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9004,288
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7021,679
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3442,078
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4784,647
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4131,500
JubaSudan 4,1232,562
JokkmokkSweden 2,8711,784
JönköpingSweden 1,9581,217
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9561,216
JendoubaTunisia 1,195743
JerbaTunisia 1,215755
JerseyUk 2,0671,285
JaltaUkraine 1,119695
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2745,763
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9345,552
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8325,489
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9374,932
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -