Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0212,499
TiranaAlbania 14993
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4991,553
TebessaAlgeria 1,307812
TimimounAlgeria 2,3041,432
TindoufAlgeria 3,0631,903
TouggourtAlgeria 1,608999
TrelewArgentina 12,7377,915
TucumanArgentina 11,6517,240
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3118,271
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3108,271
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3518,296
TibooburraAustralia 14,5729,055
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3418,911
TshaneBotswana 7,2074,479
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1235,669
TarauacaBrazil 10,7836,701
TauaBrazil 8,1535,066
TefeBrazil 9,9266,168
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1935,712
TeresinaBrazil 8,2675,137
TiriosBrazil 8,7845,459
TorresBrazil 10,6906,643
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2865,149
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1756,323
TriunfoBrazil 8,1285,051
TucuruiBrazil 8,7125,414
TuriacuBrazil 8,2115,102
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6664,143
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0435,620
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5435,308
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1405,058
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0254,987
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8494,877
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9974,970
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5165,914
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7434,811
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7544,819
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6254,738
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3423,941
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9888,071
TaiyuanChina 7,4794,647
TaoyuanChina 8,9845,583
TengchongChina 7,1704,456
TønderDenmark 1,8231,133
TylstrupDenmark 1,9981,242
TystofteDenmark 1,7691,099
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8975,529
TahrirEgypt 1,404872
TantaEgypt 1,408875
TallinEstonia 2,0801,293
TartuEstonia 1,9741,227
TampereFinland 2,3041,431
TurkuFinland 2,1931,363
ToulonFrance 1,305811
ToulouseFrance 1,6761,041
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,80510,443
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,89611,121
TchibanGabon 4,9673,087
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9641,221
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,520944
TamaleGhana 4,1232,562
ThessalonikiGreece 13584
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 373232
TimehriGuyana 8,6675,386
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4926,520
TelaHonduras 10,3846,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5234,053
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5234,053
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1416,923
TabrizIran 2,1491,336
TeheranIran 2,6591,652
Tel AvivIsrael 1,550964
Taranto, PugliaItaly 354220
TarvisioItaly 893555
TermoliItaly 552343
TorinoItaly 1,208751
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,220758
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 831517
TrevicoItaly 520323
TrevisoItaly 921573
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 824512
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,214754
TabouIvory Coast 4,9613,083
TadotsuJapan 9,1755,701
TakadaJapan 9,2315,736
TakamatsuJapan 9,1925,712
TakayamaJapan 9,2475,746
TanegashimaJapan 9,2685,759
TatenoJapan 9,4295,860
TateyamaJapan 9,5025,905
TokushimaJapan 9,2455,745
TokyoJapan 9,4395,865
TomakomaiJapan 8,9665,572
TottoriJapan 9,1115,662
ToyamaJapan 9,1995,716
ToyookaJapan 9,1445,682
TsuJapan 9,3165,789
TsurugaJapan 9,2135,725
TsuyamaJapan 9,1305,673
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3902,107
TripoliLebanon 1,448900
TobrukLibya 1,020634
TripoliLibya 1,165724
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6901,050
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1604,450
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7814,835
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5004,661
ThyoloMalawi 6,4914,034
TawauMalaysia 10,2406,363
TessalitMali 2,9971,863
TimbuktuMali 3,5542,209
TombMali 3,5582,211
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9842,476
TacubayaMexico 10,9446,801
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6196,599
TarialanMongolia 6,0843,781
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8663,645
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1453,819
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5634,078
TangierMorocco 2,4411,517
TarfayaMorocco 3,4392,137
TazaMorocco 2,3491,459
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3344,557
TaungooMyanmar 7,4104,604
ThandweMyanmar 7,2624,513
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,11610,014
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,77211,043
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,37210,795
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,83611,083
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,84411,088
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,020
TemukaNew Zealand 17,52910,893
TimaruNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,54210,901
TahouaNiger 3,2772,036
TillaberyNiger 3,5342,196
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5955,341
TromsoNorway 3,2141,997
TrondheimNorway 2,6151,625
ThumraitOman 4,0362,508
TacnaPeru 11,4447,112
TarapotoPeru 11,1346,919
TrujilloPeru 11,4777,132
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3106,407
TorunPoland 1,378856
TimisoaraRomania 553344
TambovRussia 2,0071,247
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5742,221
TaraRussia 4,1382,572
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4152,743
TermezRussia 3,9382,447
TernejRussia 8,5015,283
TobolskRussia 3,7892,354
TomskRussia 4,7822,972
Tot’MaRussia 2,5901,610
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3382,074
TuapseRussia 1,491926
TuraRussia 5,4793,405
TurukhanskRussia 4,8923,040
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8031,742
TortosaSpain 1,7571,092
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8644,265
TokerSudan 2,9341,823
TartousSyria 1,428887
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0085,598
TaboraTanzania 5,2333,252
TakThailand 7,7724,830
TrangThailand 8,4705,264
TabligboTogo 4,2882,665
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3135,787
TunisTunisia 1,064661
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6601,653
TireeUk 2,6811,666
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3031,431
TernopilUkraine 1,026638
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3087,027
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8705,512
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5265,298
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9465,559
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0205,605
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0795,642
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1485,064
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3044,539
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Temple, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5235,917
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1595,691
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1605,071
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6945,403
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8356,112
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0835,644
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6754,769
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7346,049
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6754,769
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5386,548
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3335,799
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0375,615
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2285,113
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9622,462
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8795,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -