Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2112,617
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0752,532
KhostAfghanistan 4,3292,690
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0952,545
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4848,379
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,057
KlagenfurtAustria 864537
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0991,304
KandiBenin 3,7632,338
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5354,683
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5384,684
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5244,675
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6494,753
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4024,599
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2664,515
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5782,845
KashiChina 4,5652,836
KunmingChina 7,5214,674
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0613,145
KhargaEgypt 1,9031,182
KosseirEgypt 2,0141,252
KajaaniFinland 2,6421,642
KuopioFinland 2,4921,549
KuusamoFinland 2,8411,765
KarlsruheGermany 1,369851
KasselGermany 1,485923
KonstanzGermany 1,236768
KumasiGhana 4,4252,750
KalamataGreece 418260
KerkiraGreece 183114
Kythira IslandGreece 521324
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1403,194
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0992,547
KankanGuinea 4,5282,814
KindiaGuinea 4,7952,980
KissidougouGuinea 4,6652,899
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1518,172
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6315,363
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6325,364
KeszthelyHungary 742461
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6032,239
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4904,033
KotaIndia 5,2763,279
KozhikodeIndia 6,2213,866
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7647,310
KermanIran 3,3972,111
KermanshahIran 2,3691,472
Khoram AbadIran 2,5071,558
KilkennyIreland 2,5281,571
KingstonJamaica 9,3795,828
KagoshimaJapan 9,1745,701
KanazawaJapan 9,1745,701
KaruizawaJapan 9,3105,786
KatsuuraJapan 9,5165,913
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3935,837
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8285,486
KobeJapan 9,2365,739
KochiJapan 9,2185,728
KofuJapan 9,3665,820
KumagayaJapan 9,3775,827
KumamotoJapan 9,0875,647
KumejimaJapan 9,3065,783
KureJapan 9,1005,655
KushiroJapan 9,0865,646
KutchanJapan 8,8995,530
KyotoJapan 9,2435,744
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7602,958
KitaleKenya 4,6312,878
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7241,693
KufraLibya 1,8521,151
KaunasLithuania 1,576979
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6611,032
KybartaiLithuania 1,542958
KarongaMalawi 5,7873,596
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7925,463
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9656,192
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9515,562
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9195,543
KuantanMalaysia 9,0435,619
KuchingMalaysia 9,8096,095
KayesMali 4,3202,685
KeniebaMali 4,4412,760
KidalMali 3,1381,950
KitaMali 4,3022,673
KoutiaMali 4,1042,550
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5178,400
KisinevMoldova 919571
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2554,509
KhatgalMongolia 5,9243,681
KhovdMongolia 5,4353,377
KhujirtMongolia 6,2603,890
KhutagMongolia 6,1383,814
KenitraMorocco 2,5611,591
KalewaMyanmar 6,9474,317
KathaMyanmar 7,0544,383
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2085,101
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1314,432
KengtungMyanmar 7,5134,669
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8854,278
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4954,657
KathmanduNepal 5,9233,681
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8589,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,87711,109
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,81811,072
KarioiNew Zealand 17,81611,071
KawerauNew Zealand 17,87911,110
KopuaNew Zealand 17,89211,118
KanoNigeria 3,4362,135
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5925,339
KarasjokNorway 3,1971,986
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6041,618
KristiansandNorway 2,1521,337
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6391,640
KhasabOman 3,5822,226
KarachiPakistan 4,5552,830
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5612,834
KhanpurPakistan 4,6362,881
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3422,698
KororPalau 11,3607,059
Kasprowy WierchPoland 944587
KlodzkoPoland 1,134705
KoszalinPoland 1,541958
KrakowPoland 1,040646
KalakanRussia 6,7044,166
KaliningradRussia 1,550963
KamenskoeRussia 8,1065,037
KandalaksaRussia 3,0081,869
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3582,087
KazanRussia 2,6131,624
KemRussia 2,8151,749
KerchRussia 1,318819
KhabarovskRussia 8,1475,062
KirenskRussia 6,0943,787
KirovRussia 2,7981,739
KljuciRussia 8,5635,321
KolpasevRussia 4,6472,888
KorfRussia 8,3145,167
KostromaRussia 2,3321,449
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2793,902
KotlasRussia 2,8421,766
KrasnodarRussia 1,515942
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1561,961
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1411,952
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2763,279
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6662,899
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5781,602
KurganRussia 3,5712,219
KurskRussia 1,6591,031
KyraRussia 6,7264,179
KigaliRwanda 4,8373,006
KoldaSenegal 4,7032,922
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7472,950
KosiceSlovakia 879546
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7474,814
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3955,217
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8764,273
KadugliSudan 3,4122,120
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6671,657
KassalaSudan 3,1661,968
KhartoumSudan 3,0011,865
KostiSudan 3,2622,027
KalmarSweden 1,8001,118
KaresuandoSweden 3,0731,910
KarlstadSweden 2,1481,335
KristianstadSweden 1,7741,103
KamishliSyria 1,7591,093
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0034,973
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4415,245
Khon KaenThailand 8,1065,037
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1695,076
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1515,065
KairouanTunisia 1,140708
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,382859
KarsTurkey 1,8231,133
KastamonuTurkey 1,038645
KayseriTurkey 1,223760
KonyaTurkey 1,007626
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1171,937
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6042,239
KinlossUk 2,5791,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,531952
KievUkraine 1,281796
KirillovkaUkraine 1,392865
KirovogradUkraine 1,208750
KlepininoUkraine 1,166725
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,300808
Kovel’Ukraine 1,185736
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,233766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2275,112
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1935,712
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0145,601
Keene, NhUsa 7,2984,535
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2215,108
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6796,015
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2765,764
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3855,832
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9525,563
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4765,889
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2445,123
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0706,257
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5995,343
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0435,619
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0364,994
KabompoZambia 6,0563,763
KabweZambia 6,1863,844
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1813,841
KafirondaZambia 5,9783,715
KaomaZambia 6,1923,848
KasamaZambia 5,7603,579
KasempaZambia 6,0593,765
KawambwaZambia 5,6813,530
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4644,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -