Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7791,106
In SalahAlgeria 2,2961,427
InnsbruckAustria 1,078670
IbiriteBrazil 9,5515,935
IguatuBrazil 8,0965,031
IlheusBrazil 8,7665,447
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6725,389
IndaialBrazil 10,4656,503
IpameriBrazil 9,6726,010
IraiBrazil 10,7766,696
IreceBrazil 8,6885,399
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6825,395
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3865,832
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2665,758
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2895,772
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4925,899
ItapevaBrazil 10,2126,346
ItirucuBrazil 8,7135,414
ItuacuBrazil 8,8495,499
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4606,500
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2014,475
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7334,184
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2473,882
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6117,215
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3039,510
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6868,504
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7545,440
IzobambaEcuador 10,8726,756
IsmailiaEgypt 1,496930
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6676,628
IoanninaGreece 13382
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1403,194
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1032,550
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4243,370
IranshahrIran 3,8842,414
IstranaItaly 928577
IidaJapan 9,3335,800
IizukaJapan 9,0235,607
IrakoJapan 9,3605,817
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2235,731
IrozakiJapan 9,4725,886
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2605,755
IshinomakiJapan 9,3015,780
IwamizawaJapan 8,9295,549
IzuharaJapan 8,8875,522
IrbidJordan 1,577980
IfraneMorocco 2,4811,541
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,29910,750
IlorinNigeria 3,9592,460
InchonNorth Korea 8,4645,259
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1592,585
IslamabadPakistan 4,5792,846
IquitosPeru 10,6796,636
IloiloPhilippines 10,1486,306
IasiRomania 864537
IcaRussia 8,4575,256
IlirnejRussia 7,6734,768
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9184,921
IrkutskRussia 6,1123,798
Ivdel’Russia 3,4412,138
IbizaSpain 1,7201,069
IspartaTurkey 856532
IstanbulTurkey 645401
IzmirTurkey 558347
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 938583
IzmailUkraine 788490
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2795,766
Independence, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3684,579
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4585,256
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8325,488
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2025,097
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9635,570
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6685,386
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0985,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6344,744
IsokaZambia 5,7783,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -