Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0191,254
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,527949
EsquelArgentina 13,1248,155
EzeizaArgentina 11,7147,279
East SaleAustralia 15,4209,582
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1838,192
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,192
EssendonAustralia 15,2239,459
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7496,058
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9776,821
EspinosaBrazil 9,0545,626
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6975,405
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6605,382
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6715,388
Edson, AbCanada 8,7745,452
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5464,689
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6245,359
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2175,727
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8743,650
ErlianChina 7,0664,391
El CaranoColombia 10,2646,378
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,6781,043
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9005,531
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6955,403
El ArishEgypt 1,553965
El TorEgypt 1,7891,112
ErfurtGermany 1,389863
EssenGermany 1,6171,005
EsfahanIran 2,8381,763
EilatIsrael 1,7501,088
EsashiJapan 8,9495,561
EldoretKenya 4,6932,916
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0893,784
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9661,843
EeldeNetherlands 1,7661,098
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,91011,130
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,60510,940
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5956,584
EnuguNigeria 4,0592,522
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9806,823
EvoraPortugal 2,5091,559
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9784,958
EkimcanRussia 7,6914,779
Elat’MaRussia 2,1711,349
ElistaRussia 1,9261,197
ErbogacenRussia 5,9513,698
EssejRussia 5,4873,410
Ed DueimSudan 3,1631,965
El FasherSudan 3,0471,893
El GeneinaSudan 3,0391,889
El ObeidSudan 3,1901,983
El ShowakSudan 3,2492,019
En NahudSudan 3,1991,988
EdirneTurkey 441274
ErzincanTurkey 1,538956
ErzurumTurkey 1,6721,039
EskisehirTurkey 784487
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8161,750
EntebbeUganda 4,6662,900
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4681,533
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4171,502
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8135,476
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8464,254
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9865,584
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2515,749
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3276,417
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0995,033
Elko, NvUsa 9,9646,192
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2275,734
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0686,256
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2334,495
Erie, PaUsa 7,8994,909
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1115,661
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9336,173
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1855,708
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2996,400
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7056,031
Evansville, InUsa 8,6655,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -