Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0011,244
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5981,614
OranArgentina 11,3247,037
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8597,369
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9068,642
OstendeBelgium 1,8311,138
ObidosBrazil 9,0545,626
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8742,407
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3934,594
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3934,594
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1268,157
OdenseDenmark 1,8101,125
OtavaloEcuador 10,8046,714
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,07810,613
OuluFinland 2,6951,675
OroomiehIran 2,0591,280
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,000622
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4982,795
ObihiroJapan 9,0305,612
OfunatoJapan 9,2725,761
OitaJapan 9,1165,665
OkayamaJapan 9,1555,689
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3605,817
OmaezakiJapan 9,4325,861
OmuJapan 8,8775,516
OnahamaJapan 9,4015,842
OsakaJapan 9,2565,752
OshimaJapan 9,4915,898
OtaruJapan 8,8905,524
OwaseJapan 9,3495,810
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7621,716
OujoaMorocco 2,1511,336
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,10310,007
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,42210,826
OphirNew Zealand 17,40110,813
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,92811,140
OtautauNew Zealand 17,27510,735
OcotalNicaragua 10,4676,504
OrlandNorway 2,6601,653
OsloNorway 2,2531,400
OhotskRussia 7,6684,765
OkhotskRussia 7,6684,765
OlekminskRussia 6,6004,102
OlenekRussia 5,8843,656
OmskRussia 4,0702,529
OnegaRussia 2,7881,732
OrenburgRussia 2,8251,755
OymyakonRussia 7,3554,570
OviedoSpain 2,2601,404
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5321,573
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6361,638
OdessaUkraine 978608
OvrucUkraine 1,299807
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6015,345
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0344,992
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7756,074
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1735,079
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5045,906
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5885,337
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9175,541
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5595,319
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9555,565
Orono, MeUsa 6,9764,335
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2775,143
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6655,385
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0885,026
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -