Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9501,212
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2911,424
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1611,343
YaoundeCameroon 4,2282,628
YokoCameroon 4,0222,499
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8454,253
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8774,895
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4265,236
YanjiChina 8,2515,127
YichangChina 7,8324,867
YinchuanChina 6,9604,325
YiningChina 4,8252,998
YariguiesColombia 9,9346,173
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7755,453
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7605,444
YazdIran 3,0841,917
YakushimaJapan 9,2725,762
YamagataJapan 9,2605,754
YamaguchiJapan 9,0345,614
YokkaichiJapan 9,3035,781
YokohamaJapan 9,4525,874
YonagoJapan 9,0575,628
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1645,694
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4687,126
YeMyanmar 7,7774,833
YolaNigeria 3,6192,249
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7415,432
YurimaguasPeru 11,0686,878
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3122,058
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6655,384
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1451,954
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5955,963
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7265,422
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3535,812
York, PaUsa 7,8304,866
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9874,963
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6856,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -