Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2562,645
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1912,604
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8241,133
General PicoArgentina 12,1477,548
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5917,203
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5404,064
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6269,710
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3057,646
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1668,182
GrazAustria 838521
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0941,302
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2111,374
GomelBelarus 1,479919
GrodnoBelarus 1,437893
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0925,028
GoianiaBrazil 9,6726,010
GoiasBrazil 9,6816,016
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3045,782
GrajauBrazil 8,6095,350
GuairaBrazil 10,6176,598
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9064,913
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9605,568
GarouaCameroon 3,5872,229
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8033,606
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6664,764
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4795,890
Golden, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Goose, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7004,164
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3683,957
GanzhouChina 8,4475,249
GuangzhouChina 8,5135,290
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7355,428
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1146,907
GonderEthiopia 3,5102,181
GourdonFrance 1,6881,049
GrenobleFrance 1,362847
GeisenheimGermany 1,462908
GorlitzGermany 1,255780
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3771,477
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7026,650
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6375,367
GoaIndia 5,7513,574
GuwahatiIndia 6,5384,063
GelaItaly 747464
GenoaItaly 1,104686
GhediItaly 1,038645
Gioia Del ColleItaly 377235
GrazzaniseItaly 617383
GrossetoItaly 885550
GrottaglieItaly 340211
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,009627
GuidoniaItaly 736457
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7172,931
GifuJapan 9,2775,765
GaoMali 3,4202,126
GuamMariana Islands 11,6357,230
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1156,907
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9526,805
GuaymasMexico 10,9306,792
GaluutMongolia 6,0883,783
GemertNetherlands 1,6951,053
GisborneNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,932
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,74311,026
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,90011,123
GayaNiger 3,6632,276
GardermoenNorway 2,2721,412
GeiloNorway 2,3731,475
GdanskPoland 1,525948
GalatiRomania 747464
Gor’KijRussia 2,3591,466
GorznyjRussia 2,0181,254
GridinoRussia 2,9141,811
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5802,846
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9197,407
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,559969
GijonSpain 2,2401,392
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3002,050
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2712,033
GoteborgSweden 1,9961,241
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0051,246
GothenburgSweden 1,9951,240
GunnarnSweden 2,7011,679
GenevaSwitzerland 1,370852
GabesTunisia 1,260783
GafsaTunisia 1,315817
GiresunTurkey 1,425885
GoztepeTurkey 650404
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9621,841
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8791,789
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5131,561
GajvoronUkraine 1,072666
GeniceskUkraine 1,233766
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0825,643
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2815,146
Galva, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0615,630
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0615,630
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8795,517
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1625,072
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4514,630
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9996,214
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2165,106
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4025,843
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4345,241
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5865,957
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7836,079
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1795,082
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1376,299
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2275,734
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1505,686
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2165,106
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4215,233
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0825,643
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3025,159
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6455,372
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2815,767
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3575,193
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9624,948
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5455,310
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5935,340
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7385,430
Groton, CtUsa 7,4234,613
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5075,286
GuanareVenezuela 9,4505,872
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6686,008
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -