Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 167104
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9967,455
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7477,300
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1357,541
ViennaAustria 920572
VitebskBelarus 1,7331,077
VassourasBrazil 9,7156,037
VicosaBrazil 9,5245,918
VitoriaBrazil 9,3115,786
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9105,537
VarnaBulgaria 602374
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3504,568
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4255,857
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5925,339
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4875,895
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5255,919
ValdiviaChile 13,0928,135
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9998,078
VallenarChile 12,1877,573
ValparaisoChile 12,5177,778
VanguardiaColombia 10,1276,293
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4256,478
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9791,230
VestervigDenmark 2,0111,249
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7945,465
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7375,429
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8215,481
VilsandiEstonia 1,9551,215
VaasaFinland 2,4741,538
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6852,290
VeravalIndia 5,0903,163
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3833,967
ValentiaIreland 2,6971,676
VeniceItaly 902560
VeronaItaly 995619
VicenzaItaly 959596
Vigna Di ValleItaly 780485
ViterboItaly 799496
VolterraItaly 917570
VientianeLaos 7,9854,962
VarenaLithuania 1,513940
VilniusLithuania 1,561970
VeracruzMexico 10,7516,681
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8041,121
VaernesNorway 2,6111,623
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4841,544
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3352,072
VillarricaParaguay 10,9056,776
Vrfu OmuRomania 612380
VanavaraRussia 5,6883,535
VasileviciRussia 1,425886
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8531,152
VerhojanskRussia 6,7024,165
ViljujskRussia 6,4714,021
VitimRussia 6,2603,890
Vize IslandRussia 4,8823,034
VladivostokRussia 8,3775,206
VolgogradRussia 2,0141,252
VologdaRussia 2,4281,509
VoronezRussia 1,8181,130
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4824,650
VytegraRussia 2,4691,535
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1233,805
ValenciaSpain 1,8621,157
ValladolidSpain 2,1831,357
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4931,549
VisbySweden 1,8881,173
VanTurkey 1,8911,175
ValleyUk 2,3841,481
VinnitsaUkraine 1,094680
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4616,501
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6275,361
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7626,066
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8555,502
Vevay, InUsa 8,4545,253
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3255,795
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0046,216
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4225,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -