Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4371,515
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6401,019
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6361,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,257781
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6887,263
AzulArgentina 11,9407,420
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5759,057
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9448,044
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5548,423
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4358,348
AmberleyAustralia 15,3699,550
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3571,465
AimoresBrazil 9,2945,775
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5215,295
AltamiraBrazil 8,8765,516
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6195,977
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8116,097
ApodiBrazil 7,9244,924
AracajuBrazil 8,2995,157
AracuaiBrazil 9,1525,687
AragarcasBrazil 9,8426,116
AraxaBrazil 9,7256,043
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0965,031
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7324,805
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9453,694
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4273,373
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8334,868
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0935,029
AbecheChad 2,9971,863
AntofagastaChile 11,8337,353
AricaChile 11,4717,128
AltaiChina 5,1983,230
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7086,654
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6346,608
AraucaColombia 9,6756,012
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6985,405
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8575,504
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,315817
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,573977
AswanEgypt 2,1521,337
AsyutEgypt 1,7651,097
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7316,668
AsmaraEritrea 3,3022,052
AssabEritrea 3,7152,309
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9312,443
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,060659
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0699,985
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4366,485
AccraGhana 4,4652,775
AlexandroupolisGreece 379235
AthensGreece 368229
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 395246
AasiaatGreenland 5,2143,240
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5482,826
AputiteqGreenland 4,3652,713
AkureyriIceland 3,7012,300
AgraIndia 5,3393,318
AhmedabadIndia 5,1363,192
AkolaIndia 5,6583,516
AllahabadIndia 5,7533,575
AmritsarIndia 4,8262,999
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6827,260
AbadanIran 2,6751,662
ArakIran 2,6011,616
AlbengaItaly 1,148713
AlgheroItaly 1,106687
AmendolaItaly 484301
AnconaItaly 722449
ArezzoItaly 842523
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6902,915
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6522,891
AbashiriJapan 8,9935,588
AburatsuJapan 9,2305,736
AikawaJapan 9,1555,689
AjiroJapan 9,4505,873
AkitaJapan 9,1255,670
AkuneJapan 9,1135,663
AomoriJapan 9,0725,637
AsahikawaJapan 8,9155,540
AsosanJapan 9,1065,659
AmmanJordan 1,6281,011
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5092,802
AinaziLatvia 1,9091,187
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7364,186
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8684,268
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1544,445
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5694,082
AtarMauritania 3,9552,458
AgalegaMauritius 6,7394,188
AcapulcoMexico 11,2056,963
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9403,691
AltaiMongolia 5,8303,623
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2923,910
AgadirMorocco 3,0121,871
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7601,094
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,38410,803
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,65010,968
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,79011,055
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,67510,984
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,67410,983
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5556,559
AgadezNiger 2,9471,831
AsuncionParaguay 10,9606,810
ArequipaPeru 11,4317,103
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5075,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,85310,473
AradRomania 597371
AjanRussia 7,6864,776
AldanRussia 6,9424,314
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3401,454
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3612,710
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3125,165
AnadyrRussia 8,0925,028
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9061,806
ArmavirRussia 1,6661,035
AstrakhanRussia 2,2151,376
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,75110,410
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4651,532
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9911,237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8921,176
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0991,304
Abu HamedSudan 2,6211,629
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3582,087
AqiqSudan 2,9761,849
ArbaatSudan 2,7581,714
AromaSudan 3,1181,938
AtbaraSudan 2,8351,762
Abu KamalSyria 1,8531,152
AleppoSyria 1,464910
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2755,142
AtakpameTogo 4,2052,613
AdanaTurkey 1,273791
AfyonTurkey 811504
AnkaraTurkey 975606
AntalyaTurkey 917570
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1501,957
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4831,543
AberporthUk 2,3371,452
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3161,439
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,111690
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,182734
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5742,221
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5592,212
ArtigasUruguay 11,2526,992
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0715,637
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7155,415
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6676,007
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8796,139
Ada, MnUsa 8,5155,291
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5965,342
Akron, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Albany, GaUsa 8,8835,520
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4344,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Albion, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0516,246
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8135,476
Algona, IaUsa 8,6735,389
Alice, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6814,773
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Alma, MiUsa 8,1395,057
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9034,911
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2936,396
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7596,064
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4284,616
Amite, LaUsa 9,4285,859
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6515,376
Anderson, InUsa 8,4215,233
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5925,339
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7624,824
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0555,627
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1265,671
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1125,662
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5295,300
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0135,601
Athens, GaUsa 8,6915,401
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7895,461
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7014,785
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2555,751
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6405,369
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2225,730
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3965,218
Austin, TxUsa 9,9336,173
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5192,186
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2242,625
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3705,823
AdenYemen 3,8662,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -