Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7652,339
Zell Am SeeAustria 998620
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1051,308
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3755,205
ZhengzhouChina 7,7444,812
ZhijiangChina 7,9224,923
ZagrebCroatia 710441
ZugspitzeGermany 1,110690
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 342213
ZahedanIran 3,7672,341
ZanjanIran 2,3821,480
ZacatecasMexico 10,8846,763
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0554,384
ZinderNiger 3,2382,012
ZhobPakistan 4,3872,726
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3916,457
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3936,458
ZamoscPoland 1,109689
Zielona GoraPoland 1,317818
ZigalovoRussia 6,0543,762
ZiganskRussia 6,3853,968
ZyryankaRussia 7,4014,599
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8721,164
ZurichSwitzerland 1,258782
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5353,440
ZonguldakTurkey 872542
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,330827
ZitomirUkraine 1,193741
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,248776
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,313816
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1776,324
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5375,305
ZambeziZambia 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -