Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6802,287
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2151,376
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2631,406
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0034,973
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3613,953
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0274,367
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0225,606
QuinteroChile 12,5437,794
QingdaoChina 8,1345,055
QiqiharChina 7,5944,719
QuitoEcuador 10,8516,743
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,33210,770
QuettaPakistan 4,2282,627
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9585,566
Quang TriVietnam 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -