Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7792,348
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9512,455
MilianaAlgeria 1,7381,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3003,915
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6049,696
Malarg EArgentina 12,5617,806
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8567,989
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8677,374
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8267,349
MendozaArgentina 12,3387,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3307,662
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3257,038
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6709,116
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,55610,288
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2037,583
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4687,748
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2149,454
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2329,465
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8319,216
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8909,253
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8258,591
MuharraqBahrain 3,1321,947
MinskBelarus 1,532952
MogilevBelarus 1,599994
MaunBotswana 6,7624,202
MacapaBrazil 8,5395,306
MacauBrazil 7,7934,842
MaceioBrazil 8,0975,031
MachadoBrazil 9,8176,101
ManausBrazil 9,5175,914
MarabaBrazil 8,7915,463
MaringaBrazil 10,3956,460
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9415,556
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0585,629
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4255,236
MonteiroBrazil 8,0515,003
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2725,762
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9234,923
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6325,364
MamfeCameroon 4,0842,538
MarouaCameroon 3,4472,142
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3524,569
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9635,570
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2325,115
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8915,525
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4215,854
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6244,116
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7214,176
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2364,496
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2604,512
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6445,371
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3074,541
Morden, MbCanada 8,3925,215
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6464,752
MoundouChad 3,6232,251
MatecanaColombia 10,2566,373
MoroniComoros 6,2543,886
MosnovCzech Republic 1,022635
MarstalDenmark 1,7571,092
Melville HallDominica 8,2835,147
MichesDominican Republic 8,6815,395
MocaDominican Republic 8,7725,451
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8205,481
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8285,486
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7555,440
MilagroEcuador 11,0876,890
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,175730
MinyaEgypt 1,6501,025
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3102,678
MassawaEritrea 3,2962,048
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0581,901
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1511,336
MarseilleFrance 1,366849
MontpellierFrance 1,468912
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5205,295
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,06210,603
MakokouGabon 4,5562,831
MayumbaGabon 5,0373,130
MitzicGabon 4,5602,834
MkamboGabon 4,4882,789
MoandaGabon 4,7752,967
MouilaGabon 4,8603,020
MagdeburgGermany 1,464910
MunichGermany 1,131703
MünsterGermany 1,6261,011
MethoniGreece 442275
MilosGreece 525326
MitiliniGreece 482300
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 477296
MacentaGuinea 4,7082,925
MamouGuinea 4,7142,929
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1007,519
MiskolcHungary 813505
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0253,744
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3443,321
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4283,373
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3073,919
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0226,849
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9587,431
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6785,393
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0448,106
MashhadIran 3,3352,073
Malin HeadIreland 2,6491,646
M. CalamitaItaly 938583
Marina Di GinosaItaly 385239
Messina, SicilyItaly 580361
MilanItaly 1,111690
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,159720
Mount ArgentarioItaly 870540
ManIvory Coast 4,6912,915
MaebashiJapan 9,3375,802
MaizuruJapan 9,1835,706
MakurazakiJapan 9,1795,704
MatsueJapan 9,0385,616
MatsumotoJapan 9,2835,769
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1455,683
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6656,006
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2787,008
MishimaJapan 9,4355,863
MitoJapan 9,4235,856
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5535,936
MiyakoJapan 9,2375,740
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3095,785
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1965,715
MiyazakiJapan 9,2035,719
MombetsuJapan 8,9165,541
MoriokaJapan 9,1885,709
MuroranJapan 8,9605,568
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2845,769
MutsuJapan 9,0595,629
Ma’AnJordan 1,7541,090
MafraqJordan 1,6191,006
MombasaKenya 5,3163,303
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2343,874
MaseruLesotho 7,8224,860
MonroviaLiberia 4,9693,088
MisratahLibya 1,101684
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7854,216
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9484,318
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4364,621
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1934,470
MakhangaMalawi 6,5294,057
MangochiMalawi 6,3053,918
MwmosaMalawi 6,4924,034
MzimbaMalawi 5,9913,723
MzuzuMalawi 5,9533,699
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0725,637
MersingMalaysia 9,1925,712
MiriMalaysia 9,9086,157
MaleMaldives 6,5884,094
MenakaMali 3,3322,071
MoptiMali 3,8252,377
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8708,619
MazatlanMexico 11,0896,891
MeridaMexico 10,1386,300
Mexico CityMexico 10,9446,801
MonterreyMexico 10,4906,519
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0556,870
MaantyMongolia 6,5584,075
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5584,075
MatadMongolia 7,0964,409
MurenMongolia 5,9593,703
MarrakechMorocco 2,8161,750
MeknesMorocco 2,4911,548
MideltMorocco 2,4871,546
MaputoMozambique 7,5074,665
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5094,045
MandalayMyanmar 7,1764,459
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2294,492
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0354,993
MindatMyanmar 7,0354,372
MonywaMyanmar 7,0874,404
MyeikMyanmar 8,0354,993
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0654,390
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6471,023
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,26510,728
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,72211,012
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,67310,982
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,64210,963
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5686,567
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5726,570
MagariaNiger 3,3232,065
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2001,988
MaradiNiger 3,3432,078
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3212,063
MakurdiNigeria 3,8922,418
MinnaNigeria 3,7642,339
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6435,371
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8771,788
MajisOman 3,7302,318
MasirahOman 4,1762,595
Muscat  Oman 3,9222,437
MultanPakistan 4,6132,867
MurreePakistan 4,5892,852
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2358,224
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9526,806
MoyobambaPeru 11,1506,929
MactanPhilippines 10,2946,397
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7356,049
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4661,532
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5762,844
MagadanRussia 7,9334,929
MahackalaRussia 2,1641,345
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8982,422
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8992,423
MarkovoRussia 7,9784,958
MinusinskRussia 5,2623,270
MogocaRussia 6,9464,317
MoscowRussia 2,0461,271
MurmanskRussia 3,2051,992
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4781,540
MatamSenegal 4,3522,704
MogadishuSomalia 4,9353,067
MadridSpain 2,1011,305
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1121,312
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,460907
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2851,420
MelillaSpain 2,2131,375
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9361,203
MalakalSudan 3,6182,248
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5324,681
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,323822
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5104,667
Mae SariangThailand 7,5834,712
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7344,806
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2625,134
MalatyaTurkey 1,449901
MersinTurkey 1,227763
MuglaTurkey 720448
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2591,404
ManstonUk 1,9321,201
MeloUruguay 11,2306,979
MercedesUruguay 11,5707,190
MontevideoUruguay 11,5537,179
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8065,472
Madison, FlUsa 8,8875,522
Madison, InUsa 8,4315,239
Madison, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3915,214
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1695,698
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8785,517
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Marion, InUsa 8,3475,187
Marion, NcUsa 8,4515,251
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0334,992
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9664,950
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4755,266
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1795,082
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0546,248
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7285,424
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Medford, WiUsa 8,2975,156
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7835,458
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0555,627
Mena, ArUsa 9,3145,788
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1845,707
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8715,513
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0845,645
Midland, TxUsa 10,0706,258
Milan, MnUsa 8,6235,359
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6405,369
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0015,593
Milford, DeUsa 7,7604,822
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7395,430
Millen, GaUsa 8,6805,394
Millport, OhUsa 8,0274,988
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2864,528
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3195,170
Minden, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4805,269
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3155,789
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2785,765
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4265,236
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6235,359
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0275,609
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6944,781
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4515,251
Moro, OrUsa 9,7666,069
Morris, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5305,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3105,164
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0665,013
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1734,457
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7575,442
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2035,098
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3385,803
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1065,659
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5045,906
MaracayVenezuela 9,1875,709
MaturinVenezuela 8,8495,499
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4925,899
MeridaVenezuela 9,6015,966
MagoyeZambia 6,3483,945
MansaZambia 5,8213,618
MbalaZambia 5,6143,488
MfuweZambia 6,1093,796
MisamfuZambia 5,7493,573
MonguZambia 6,2353,875
MpikaZambia 5,9503,697
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1633,830
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3053,918
MumbwaZambia 6,2413,878
MwinilungaZambia 5,8523,636
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8384,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -