Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1481,335
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7321,076
DavisAntarctica 13,0238,093
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0168,088
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5407,792
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6956,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2709,489
DhakaBangladesh 6,6024,103
D’UccleBelgium 1,7211,069
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3765,826
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0616,252
DouradosBrazil 10,5216,538
DoualaCameroon 4,2562,645
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9503,697
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3295,176
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9823,717
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9724,332
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0705,015
DuianChina 6,4694,020
DubrovnikCroatia 344214
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8852,414
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8525,501
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9255,546
DabaaEgypt 1,256781
DakhlaEgypt 1,8391,143
DijonFrance 1,486924
DresdenGermany 1,291802
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4222,748
DebrecenHungary 743462
DalatangiIceland 3,4992,174
DaltonganjIndia 6,0353,750
DarbhangaIndia 6,0593,765
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7294,182
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7374,186
DumkaIndia 6,2893,908
DwarkaIndia 4,8863,036
DezfulIran 2,5791,603
DublinIreland 2,4961,551
DecimomannuItaly 1,071665
DobbiacoItaly 989615
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5972,857
Deir-AllaJordan 1,585985
DagorettiKenya 4,9333,065
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7261,072
DedzaMalawi 6,2703,896
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5444,066
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8784,274
DaweiMyanmar 7,8864,901
De BiltNetherlands 1,7601,094
De KooyNetherlands 1,8401,143
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8441,146
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,88311,112
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,59410,933
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,44610,841
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2741,413
DalbandinPakistan 4,0942,544
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4852,787
DirPakistan 4,4022,735
DroshPakistan 4,3802,722
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5745,949
DohaQatar 3,2752,035
DorohoiRomania 889552
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7262,937
DudinkaRussia 4,8383,006
DzardzanRussia 6,3043,917
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0951,923
DakarSenegal 4,7402,946
DaruSierra Leone 4,8443,010
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9304,928
DamazinSudan 3,4672,154
DongolaSudan 2,5561,588
DamascusSyria 1,567974
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,567974
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7461,085
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0072,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6033,482
DjerbaTunisia 1,236768
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6441,022
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5671,595
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4251,507
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,375854
DonetskUkraine 1,524947
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5722,220
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6945,402
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1045,036
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6686,008
Danville, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4155,229
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4035,843
David City, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3105,164
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5255,919
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0985,653
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4306,482
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6095,350
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Delphine, InUsa 8,4105,226
Denton, MdUsa 7,8294,865
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5385,927
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7695,449
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0116,221
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0905,027
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8055,472
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4505,872
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Dover, DeUsa 7,8294,865
Dover, TnUsa 8,8515,500
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8106,096
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2715,140
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Durham, NhUsa 7,2304,493
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9472,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -