Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6601,032
LuandaAngola 5,5843,470
LuenaAngola 5,8493,635
La PlataArgentina 11,6807,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3517,054
La RiojaArgentina 11,9517,426
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0147,465
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5978,449
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1436,925
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5549,665
LavertonAustralia 15,2169,456
LearmonthAustralia 11,8167,343
LongreachAustralia 14,4058,952
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4058,951
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,11910,016
Low HeadAustralia 15,5039,634
LinzAustria 1,005625
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6521,648
LerwickUk 2,6521,648
La PazBolivia 11,1656,938
LavrasBrazil 9,7176,038
LencoisBrazil 8,7545,440
LinharesBrazil 9,2175,727
LondrinaBrazil 10,3366,423
LomBulgaria 368229
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2145,104
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7714,829
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2954,533
Langara, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0035,595
London, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0783,777
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9004,909
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6362,259
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3267,659
LanzhouChina 6,9264,304
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2863,906
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8736,135
LimonCosta Rica 10,4716,507
LarnacaCyprus 1,256781
LimassolCyprus 1,226762
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8673,646
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3353,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9521,213
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7185,418
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7835,458
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7705,450
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7725,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9116,780
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1946,956
LuxorEgypt 1,9791,230
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6936,645
Laucala BayFiji 16,67710,363
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2981,428
Le MansFrance 1,8561,153
LilleFrance 1,7821,107
LyonFrance 1,439894
LambarnGabon 4,7532,954
LastourvilleGabon 4,7122,928
LibrevilleGabon 4,6472,888
LeipzigGermany 1,366849
LindenbergGermany 1,385860
LamiaGreece 228142
LarissaGreece 15596
LemnosGreece 326202
LimnosGreece 338210
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2505,127
LabeGuinea 4,6462,887
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0328,098
La CeibaHonduras 10,3356,422
La MesaHonduras 10,4396,487
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9253,061
LudhianaIndia 4,9563,080
Lampedusa IslandItaly 968602
LatinaItaly 717445
LatronicoItaly 464288
LecceItaly 284177
LodwarKenya 4,4262,750
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8174,858
LiepajaLatvia 1,7431,083
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6481,024
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,537955
LazaropoleMacedonia 10163
LabuanMalaysia 9,9446,179
LuqaMalta 817508
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3235,172
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2336,980
LashioMyanmar 7,2514,506
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,54510,902
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,46410,853
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,82011,074
LincolnNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,80011,061
LagosNigeria 4,2072,614
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4431,518
LillehammerNorway 2,3751,476
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7862,974
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7636,688
LimaPeru 11,5907,202
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0626,253
LisbonPortugal 2,6101,622
LeninbadRussia 4,0322,506
LevsiRussia 3,6812,288
LungiSierra Leone 4,9433,072
LjubljanaSlovenia 807502
LanzaroteSpain 3,4272,130
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9761,228
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,176731
LuganoSwitzerland 1,159720
LatakiaSyria 1,382859
LampangThailand 7,7074,789
LoeiThailand 7,9494,940
Lop BuriThailand 8,0404,996
LomeTogo 4,3422,698
LeemingUk 2,2661,408
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6521,648
London, EnglandUk 2,0401,267
London-GatwickUk 2,0191,255
LynehamUk 2,1461,333
L’VovUkraine 1,022635
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,052654
LozovajaUkraine 1,476917
LubnyUkraine 1,363847
LuckUkraine 1,145712
LuganskUkraine 1,6471,024
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4475,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5685,946
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6576,001
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9615,569
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6395,990
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0725,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9006,152
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4595,878
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4035,222
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4445,868
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2786,387
Larned, KsUsa 9,3685,821
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5925,961
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3876,455
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8984,908
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2304,493
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0125,600
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6285,362
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4515,251
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8625,507
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2165,105
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4825,892
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1024,413
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1495,064
Libby, MtUsa 9,2355,738
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0035,594
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6485,374
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2245,732
Llano, TxUsa 9,9566,187
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7426,675
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7426,675
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0786,262
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1745,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5395,306
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1495,685
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0915,650
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4804,648
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9016,153
Luling, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2545,751
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1645,073
LivingstoneZambia 6,5344,060
LundaziZambia 6,0263,745
LusakaZambia 6,2933,911
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2823,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -