Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9272,440
ChlefAlgeria 1,8161,128
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,380857
CeresArgentina 11,6167,218
ChamicalArgentina 11,9767,442
ChepesArgentina 12,0657,498
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0418,104
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4267,100
CórdobaArgentina 11,8857,385
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8887,387
CorrientesArgentina 11,2046,962
CairnsAustralia 14,0938,757
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4709,613
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9627,433
CedunaAustralia 14,0338,720
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7549,168
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9108,644
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0029,323
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6768,498
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5529,664
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6828,502
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7954,223
CharnocksBarbados 8,3035,160
CotonouBenin 4,2722,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4085,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6485,996
CabroboBrazil 8,2725,140
CaceresBrazil 10,2826,389
CaetiteBrazil 8,9655,571
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9084,914
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3726,445
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4756,509
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8786,138
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2305,114
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8295,486
CaparaoBrazil 9,4355,863
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8526,122
CaratingaBrazil 9,3975,839
CaravelasBrazil 9,0215,606
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0725,637
CarolinaBrazil 8,8095,474
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3576,436
CataguasesBrazil 9,5655,944
CatalaoBrazil 9,6926,023
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9986,213
CaxiasBrazil 8,2925,152
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7806,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7454,813
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6185,977
ChapecoBrazil 10,7266,665
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9016,152
CipoBrazil 8,4205,232
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0245,607
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4275,858
CordeiroBrazil 9,5945,962
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0805,642
CorumbaBrazil 10,4936,520
CoximBrazil 10,2366,361
CrateusBrazil 8,1065,037
CuiabaBrazil 10,1216,289
CuritibaBrazil 10,3546,434
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9195,542
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4135,850
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6043,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7763,590
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2255,732
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0654,390
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6324,121
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5114,046
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5084,044
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6274,118
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9924,345
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0624,388
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2153,862
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4594,635
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3614,574
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7783,591
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4745,266
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5334,681
Comox, BcCanada 9,4265,857
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6414,127
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7325,426
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1275,672
ChicoChile 13,3648,305
ChillanChile 12,8127,962
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9008,016
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0887,512
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4078,331
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6517,861
ChangchunChina 7,9224,923
ChangduChina 6,6904,157
ChangshaChina 8,1145,042
ChengduChina 7,2634,513
ChongqingChina 7,5404,686
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7616,065
CrikvenicaCroatia 731454
CamagueyCuba 9,2155,726
CasablancaCuba 9,4245,856
ChebCzech Republic 1,246774
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7781,105
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7035,408
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8215,481
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7585,442
CanarEcuador 11,0646,875
CairoEgypt 1,492927
CaenFrance 1,9461,209
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7121,064
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2945,154
CocobeachGabon 4,5832,848
CologneGermany 1,585985
ChiosGreece 488303
CorfuGreece 183114
ConakryGuinea 4,8883,038
CatacamasHonduras 10,3276,417
CholutecaHonduras 10,5446,552
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4534,010
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6034,103
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6034,103
ChahbaharIran 3,9982,484
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6761,663
ClonesIreland 2,5871,608
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6611,654
CorkIreland 2,5801,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5781,602
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,065662
CameriItaly 1,158720
CampobassoItaly 572356
Cape BellavistaItaly 996619
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,031641
Cape FrascaItaly 1,105686
Cape MeleItaly 1,142710
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 527327
Catania, SicilyItaly 661411
CerviaItaly 839521
CiampinoItaly 746464
Cimone MountainItaly 955594
Cisa PassItaly 1,023636
CivitavecchiaItaly 810504
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 982610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 711442
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 421262
ChibaJapan 9,4665,882
ChichibuJapan 9,3725,824
ChichijimaJapan 10,3096,406
ChoshiJapan 9,5005,903
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,479919
ChilekaMalawi 6,4353,998
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2203,865
ChitipaMalawi 5,7463,570
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5896,580
ComitanMexico 10,6936,645
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6437,857
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9724,333
ChoirMongolia 6,6524,134
CasablancaMorocco 2,6851,668
ChindeMozambique 6,7844,216
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4774,646
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,47910,861
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,61110,944
CondegaNicaragua 10,4816,513
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7824,836
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7495,437
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5065,286
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6485,374
ChhorPakistan 4,7442,948
ChitralPakistan 4,3722,717
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7526,681
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8086,716
CajamarcaPeru 11,3567,057
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2376,983
ChiclayoPeru 11,4447,112
ChimbotePeru 11,5037,148
CuzcoPeru 11,2647,000
CzestochowaPoland 1,128701
CoimbraPortugal 2,5101,560
CalafatRomania 375233
CeahlauRomania 782486
ClujRomania 687427
ConstantaRomania 703437
CraiovaRomania 439273
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4293,373
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3272,689
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5984,100
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6944,781
Cape UelenRussia 8,0825,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4455,248
CaraRussia 6,6864,155
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2322,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2374,497
ChitaRussia 6,6764,148
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6814,152
CokurdahRussia 6,9124,295
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0294,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3195,170
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1675,075
CaceresSpain 2,3541,463
CadizSpain 2,4421,518
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1631,344
CordobaSpain 2,2741,413
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8784,274
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0875,026
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3175,169
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6294,741
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6254,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1715,077
ChumphonThailand 8,2215,109
CanakkaleTurkey 428266
CorumTurkey 1,141709
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5672,216
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8212,375
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2311,386
CernovcyUkraine 913567
ChernigovUkraine 1,405873
CarrascoUruguay 11,5387,170
ColoniaUruguay 11,6347,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4215,233
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8505,500
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8294,865
Camden, ScUsa 8,5265,298
Canton, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8405,494
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0515,003
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8034,228
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Casper, WyUsa 9,3415,804
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8794,896
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2445,123
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5335,303
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5375,305
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2535,129
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4345,241
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0575,007
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5095,287
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7395,430
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2664,515
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3985,218
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4515,873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4145,850
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3975,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2986,400
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0925,029
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3495,809
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4065,223
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3895,213
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8905,524
Clark, SdUsa 8,7305,425
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2025,718
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7105,413
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7356,050
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0545,005
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5175,293
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3335,800
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2115,103
College Park, MdUsa 7,8954,906
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6145,974
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8995,530
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5385,306
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4705,263
Columbus, InUsa 8,4955,279
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2215,109
Conception, MoUsa 8,9715,575
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1615,693
Conway, ArUsa 9,1885,709
Conway, ScUsa 8,3855,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4984,660
Corning, ArUsa 9,0455,621
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3024,538
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7066,032
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8906,146
Covington, LaUsa 9,3725,824
Covington, TnUsa 8,9815,581
Crete, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1485,685
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1591,963
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1591,963
CaracasVenezuela 9,1055,658
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9945,589
CoroVenezuela 9,2735,762
ChipataZambia 6,1523,823
ChomaZambia 6,4353,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8814,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -