Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0822,537
BustAfghanistan 3,9482,453
BatnaAlgeria 1,430889
BecharAlgeria 2,3531,462
BejaiaAlgeria 1,486923
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4321,511
BiskraAlgeria 1,528950
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9481,210
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5338,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4458,355
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4638,366
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7727,936
ByrdAntarctica 15,3679,549
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2377,604
BarilocheArgentina 13,0228,092
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6947,267
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9359,281
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,563
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1947,578
BrestBelarus 1,270789
BrusselsBelgium 1,7211,069
Belize CityBelize 10,3056,404
BeninBenin 4,2722,655
BohiconBenin 4,2032,612
BermudaBermuda 7,4324,619
BageBrazil 11,1486,928
BambuiBrazil 9,6906,021
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6305,984
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1735,079
BarcelosBrazil 9,6035,967
BarraBrazil 8,7695,449
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4925,277
BarreirasBrazil 8,9935,588
BelémBrazil 8,4395,244
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5355,925
BelterraBrazil 9,0605,630
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6845,396
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6886,641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9625,569
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5035,905
BrevesBrazil 8,6215,357
BurgasBulgaria 538334
BurundiBurundi 4,9713,089
BatouriCameroon 4,1012,548
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9134,296
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3535,812
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1254,427
Banff, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5184,672
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7413,567
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9505,562
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1265,050
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4594,635
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1935,713
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4235,234
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5075,287
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3915,836
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8693,647
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1704,455
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0582,522
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3962,110
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3288,282
BeijingChina 7,5924,718
BarranquillaColombia 9,7336,048
Benito SalasColombia 10,3566,435
BogotáColombia 10,1336,297
BrnoCzech Republic 1,000621
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1752,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5612,834
BaniDominican Republic 8,8365,490
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9035,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7455,434
BahariyaEgypt 1,545960
Beni SuefEgypt 1,572977
BiarritzFrance 1,9091,187
BordeauxFrance 1,8521,151
BrestFrance 2,2001,367
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,22910,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,22710,705
BitamGabon 4,4192,746
BanjulGambia 4,7742,967
BerlinGermany 1,436892
BrockenGermany 1,475916
BokeGuinea 4,8553,017
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8313,002
BudapestHungary 769478
Budapest-LORINCHungary 759472
BangaloreIndia 6,2413,878
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7903,598
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4273,994
BikanerIndia 4,8933,040
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5616,563
BabolsarIran 2,7311,697
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5272,192
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4361,514
Bandar LengehIran 3,4462,142
BirjandIran 3,4482,142
BushehrIran 2,9681,844
BaghdadIraq 2,1851,358
BasraIraq 2,6251,632
BelmulletIreland 2,7581,714
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5831,605
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 392244
BergamoItaly 1,091678
BolognaItaly 925575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,026638
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 488303
BrindisiItaly 292182
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3572,707
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5142,805
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2652,650
BeirutLebanon 1,464910
BenghaziLibya 975606
BirzaiLithuania 1,7291,074
BitolaMacedonia 2818
BlantyreMalawi 6,4353,998
BvumbweMalawi 6,4624,016
BintuluMalaysia 9,9116,159
BamakoMali 4,2442,637
Bko-SMali 4,2482,640
BougounMali 4,3192,684
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5032,177
BaitagMongolia 5,5003,418
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5713,462
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3823,966
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9734,333
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9684,330
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1533,824
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8354,247
BulganMongolia 6,2223,866
BhamawMyanmar 7,1194,424
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,71711,010
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81211,068
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3786,449
BilmaNiger 2,5891,609
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3882,105
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7512,331
BergenNorway 2,4431,518
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4411,517
BjornoyaNorway 3,7512,331
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9751,848
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8041,743
BadinPakistan 4,7252,936
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7802,970
BalakotPakistan 4,5642,836
BarkhanPakistan 4,4862,788
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2656,379
BascoPhilippines 9,3795,829
BialystokPoland 1,375854
BejaPortugal 2,5231,568
BragancaPortugal 2,3441,456
BistritaRomania 748465
BucharestRomania 562349
BajkitRussia 5,3433,320
BarabinskRussia 4,3822,723
BarnaulRussia 4,7392,945
BerezovoRussia 3,7962,359
BiserRussia 3,2702,032
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6014,724
BogdarinRussia 6,5614,077
BogucanyRussia 5,4813,406
BomnakRussia 7,3704,580
BorRussia 5,0133,115
BorzjaRussia 6,9584,324
BratskRussia 5,7953,601
BelgradeSerbia 452281
BoSierra Leone 4,9063,049
BontheSierra Leone 4,9923,102
BratislavaSlovakia 887551
BerberaSomalia 4,0952,545
BusanSouth Korea 8,8005,469
BadajozSpain 2,4111,498
BarcelonaSpain 1,6201,007
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0821,294
BabanusaSudan 3,3362,073
BaselSwitzerland 1,331827
BernSwitzerland 1,304810
BangkokThailand 8,1095,039
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1005,033
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7354,807
BizerteTunisia 1,077669
BalikesirTurkey 567353
BursaTurkey 650404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4992,174
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6161,626
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5501,585
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5511,585
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1761,352
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1041,307
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9961,240
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8634,886
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5494,691
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5514,692
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1375,678
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4935,899
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2625,134
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2924,531
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6365,366
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2364,496
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0234,985
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3075,162
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1185,044
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1805,704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6154,732
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9545,564
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4086,468
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7255,422
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2545,129
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5925,339
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4315,860
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0285,610
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5124,668
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7206,040
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9925,588
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5944,719
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2714,518
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6455,372
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8105,475
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8616,128
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4904,655
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1455,683
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4445,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6774,771
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4335,240
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2945,775
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2806,388
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9325,550
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5726,569
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1175,044
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1695,076
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7464,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5225,917
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3105,164
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6785,393
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2834,526
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8326,110
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8942,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9495,561
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3395,804
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8034,228
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8184,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -