Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6777,256
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3987,083
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0087,462
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4768,374
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2857,012
RosarioArgentina 11,7427,296
RichmondAustralia 15,5229,646
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9229,273
RecifeBrazil 7,9054,913
RemansoBrazil 8,5725,327
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6646,627
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7226,041
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4456,491
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8966,149
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8155,478
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0294,989
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5935,340
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5965,342
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3613,953
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9824,338
RuoqiangChina 5,5533,451
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8256,105
RandersDenmark 1,9251,196
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9065,535
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7185,418
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3049,510
RumipambaEcuador 10,9236,788
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7361,079
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8531,152
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6131,002
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2955,155
RostockGermany 1,6421,020
RhodesGreece 758471
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6612,275
ReykhólarIceland 3,8602,398
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7902,355
RamsarIran 2,5581,589
RashtIran 2,4551,525
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4531,524
RadicofaniItaly 832517
Resia PassItaly 1,095681
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 806501
RivoltoItaly 887551
Rolle PassItaly 987613
RomeItaly 755469
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 774481
Ronchi LegionariItaly 851529
RumoiJapan 8,8605,506
RigaLatvia 1,8021,120
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6281,012
RodriguesMauritius 8,0024,973
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8653,644
RabatMorocco 2,5861,607
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5304,679
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5314,059
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,68810,991
RangioraNew Zealand 17,62910,955
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,84711,090
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,37810,799
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,75211,031
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,00911,191
RivasNicaragua 10,5866,578
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5422,822
RebolyRussia 2,6331,636
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6311,014
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9501,833
RagaSudan 3,6202,250
RashadSudan 3,3522,083
RenkSudan 3,4162,123
RumbekSudan 3,8692,404
RanongThailand 8,2105,102
Roi EtThailand 8,2075,100
RizeTurkey 1,602995
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5492,205
Razdel’NajaUkraine 966601
RomnyUkraine 1,445898
RovnoUkraine 1,147713
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5962,234
RochaUruguay 11,3967,082
Racine, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0785,641
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0785,641
Reading, PaUsa 7,7354,807
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2695,760
Redding, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6726,631
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2606,376
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4105,226
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0234,986
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0234,986
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2185,106
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5155,291
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Rockville, InUsa 8,4845,272
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8105,474
Rome, GaUsa 8,8035,470
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0376,237
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0896,269
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8294,865
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -