Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2102,616
FarahAfghanistan 3,7232,314
FormosaArgentina 11,0736,881
ForrestAustralia 13,5048,392
FrancistownBotswana 6,9254,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3734,582
FloraniaBrazil 7,8884,902
FlorestaBrazil 8,2225,109
FlorianoBrazil 8,4155,229
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4726,508
FormosaBrazil 9,4385,865
FortalezaBrazil 7,8344,868
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7526,682
FrancaBrazil 9,8396,114
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1065,037
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1115,040
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3065,161
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4495,251
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9215,543
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1275,050
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0254,987
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3055,161
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7654,204
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7604,201
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0173,739
FayaChad 2,5441,581
FamagustaCyprus 1,265786
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8861,172
FarafraEgypt 1,6431,021
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7852,973
FichtelbergGermany 1,255780
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,433891
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1373,192
FaranahGuinea 4,6542,892
FalconaraItaly 733456
Florence, TuscanyItaly 903561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 497309
FonniItaly 1,031641
FrontoneItaly 777483
FrosinoneItaly 685426
FukauraJapan 9,0395,617
FukueJapan 8,9695,573
FukuiJapan 9,1915,711
FukuokaJapan 9,0065,597
FukushimaJapan 9,3095,785
FukuyamaJapan 9,1295,673
FushikiJapan 9,1835,707
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3332,693
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4144,607
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7814,835
FunchalMadeira 3,5042,177
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3275,175
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4431,518
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4771,540
FaroPortugal 2,5651,594
FerganaRussia 4,1902,604
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9433,072
FalunSweden 2,2391,391
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9661,222
FeodosijaUkraine 1,229764
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2345,117
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5125,290
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0424,376
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4585,256
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8265,484
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7875,460
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2335,738
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3145,167
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8905,524
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8025,469
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9826,203
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1955,093
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2996,400
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2905,151
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4775,889
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6735,389
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1155,664
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1335,675
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3105,785
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2975,156
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3034,538
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5055,285
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5865,957
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9624,948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5256,540
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -