Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5818,439
UaupesBrazil 9,8726,134
UbatubaBrazil 9,8996,151
UberabaBrazil 9,8126,097
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9504,940
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3073,298
UpernavikGreenland 5,3103,299
UummannaqGreenland 5,1773,217
UdineItaly 882548
Ustica IslandItaly 742461
UenoJapan 9,2905,773
UnzendakeJapan 9,0645,632
UrakawaJapan 9,0705,636
UshibukaJapan 9,0895,648
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3735,825
UwajimaJapan 9,1785,703
UkmergeLithuania 1,6271,011
UtenaLithuania 1,6651,034
UlaangomMongolia 5,4083,361
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4854,030
UlgiiMongolia 5,2893,287
UliastaiMongolia 5,8143,613
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4103,362
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7644,203
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7435,433
UfaRussia 2,9571,838
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9063,049
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3363,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3035,160
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3463,944
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3562,085
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6275,361
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2344,495
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5554,695
Umm BeninSudan 3,3162,061
UmeňSweden 2,5621,592
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3645,197
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0454,999
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8014,848
UrfaTurkey 1,552964
UsakTurkey 722449
Uman’Ukraine 1,125699
UzgorodUkraine 874543
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0204,983
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1575,069
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2695,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -