Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1612,585
NeuquenArgentina 12,6727,875
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9247,410
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,72010,390
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7578,549
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5659,672
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5909,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9145,539
NatitingouBenin 3,9192,435
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6265,982
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8002,361
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0502,517
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9453,694
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4515,873
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2273,870
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6364,124
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9024,911
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5435,309
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5614,698
N’DjamenaChad 3,2482,018
NanchangChina 8,3285,175
NanjingChina 8,3075,162
NanningChina 8,1305,052
NicosiaCyprus 1,214754
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7081,061
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7175,417
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9085,536
NegeleEthiopia 4,3392,696
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57810,302
NandiFiji 16,57810,302
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3421,455
NancyFrance 1,482921
NantesFrance 1,9641,221
NiceFrance 1,210752
NeustrelitzGermany 1,529950
NurembergGermany 1,259782
NurnbergGermany 1,261784
NaxosGreece 536333
NanortalikGreenland 4,9223,058
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9233,059
NordGreenland 4,7622,959
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2123,239
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7032,923
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8013,605
New DelhiIndia 5,1883,224
Naples, CampaniaItaly 599372
NaganoJapan 9,2635,756
NagasakiJapan 9,0375,616
NagoJapan 9,3715,823
NagoyaJapan 9,3095,785
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3805,829
NaraJapan 9,2755,764
NazeJapan 9,3455,807
NemuroJapan 9,1185,666
NiigataJapan 9,2125,724
NikkoJapan 9,3365,801
NobeokaJapan 9,1695,698
NairobiKenya 4,9323,065
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0449,349
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4952,793
NidaLithuania 1,6131,002
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6244,116
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3774,584
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9753,713
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1183,802
NaraMali 3,9732,469
NioroMali 4,1072,552
NemaMauritania 3,8462,390
NouakchottMauritania 4,3602,709
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,15210,037
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,93411,145
NelsonNew Zealand 17,65910,973
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,108
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5786,573
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0601,902
NiameyNiger 3,5672,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0851,917
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3762,098
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2592,647
NawabshahPakistan 4,5812,847
NokkundiPakistan 3,9602,461
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9606,811
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7426,054
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5392,199
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0874,404
NikolaevRussia 1,090678
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0615,009
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8255,484
NizneangarskRussia 6,2673,894
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6833,531
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5382,198
NovgorodRussia 2,0881,298
NovosibirskRussia 4,6762,905
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9464,316
No. 6Sudan 2,4651,532
NyalaSudan 3,2151,998
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2065,099
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9384,933
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4245,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7794,834
NarathiwatThailand 8,7355,428
NigdeTurkey 1,182734
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7851,731
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,281796
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2005,096
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2005,096
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7395,430
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4225,855
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1535,688
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2924,531
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6254,738
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9624,948
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5725,326
New London, WiUsa 8,2615,133
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4515,873
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4695,884
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5935,340
New YorkUsa 7,5604,698
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5684,703
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5694,703
Newark, NjUsa 7,5914,717
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9824,960
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5965,342
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3345,800
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8785,517
Newport, TnUsa 8,5195,294
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2905,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9854,962
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9485,560
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0396,238
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0335,613
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1985,716
Norton, KsUsa 9,2565,752
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1155,043
NdolaZambia 6,0293,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -