Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florina, Macedonia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florina, Macedonia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florina, Macedonia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6392,261
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7011,057
HuamboAngola 5,9893,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6687,872
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6199,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6079,698
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2348,845
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2332,631
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5615,320
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6254,117
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6094,107
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8084,852
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9993,728
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Hope, BcCanada 9,3525,812
HaikouChina 8,4775,268
HailarChina 7,2194,486
HamiChina 5,7893,598
HetanChina 4,9813,095
HavanaCuba 9,4425,867
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7145,415
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6795,394
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9125,538
HelwanEgypt 1,511939
HurguadaEgypt 1,8901,175
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0151,874
HelsinkiFinland 2,1651,345
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1841,357
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,97810,550
HamburgGermany 1,6631,033
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6631,034
HannoverGermany 1,572977
HelgolandGermany 1,7961,116
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,135705
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2653,272
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2768,250
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1048,143
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5062,179
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9973,727
HaifaIsrael 1,497930
HaboroJapan 8,8295,486
HachijojimaJapan 9,6515,998
HachinoheJapan 9,1395,679
HagiJapan 9,0115,600
HakodateJapan 8,9895,586
HamadaJapan 9,0175,603
HamamatsuJapan 9,3895,834
HikoneJapan 9,2555,751
HimejiJapan 9,1905,711
HiradoJapan 8,9675,572
HirooJapan 9,0885,647
HiroshimaJapan 9,0825,643
HitaJapan 9,0645,632
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1375,678
HunLibya 1,389863
HomboriMali 3,6032,239
HomalinMyanmar 6,8924,282
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6574,758
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,64610,965
HighbankNew Zealand 17,56210,913
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
HororataNew Zealand 17,58210,926
HyderabadPakistan 4,6382,882
HuanucoPeru 11,3617,060
HelPoland 1,547961
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1505,064
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9002,424
HatangaRussia 5,4343,377
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7202,311
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9014,289
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3721,474
HurbanovoSlovakia 826513
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6579,108
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3625,196
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2765,143
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0404,375
HalaibSudan 2,5131,561
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1471,956
HudeibaSudan 2,8481,770
HaparandaSweden 2,7871,732
HarnosandSweden 2,4371,515
HamaSyria 1,483921
HassakahSyria 1,7421,082
Hua HinThailand 8,1395,058
HakkariTurkey 1,9541,214
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1641,344
HersonUkraine 1,105686
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,054655
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9566,187
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2364,496
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8064,851
Hart, MiUsa 8,1275,050
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4114,605
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8255,484
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Hays, KsUsa 9,2845,769
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Helena, MtUsa 9,2595,753
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6954,782
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1745,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5235,296
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8066,094
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0725,638
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0225,606
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7835,458
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6944,781
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2115,103
Holly, CoUsa 9,5375,927
Homer, AkUsa 8,8295,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4915,277
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7525,439
Horton, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1725,078
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0214,984
Houma, LaUsa 9,5315,923
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8106,096
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8735,514
Huron, SdUsa 8,7935,464
HanoiVietnam 8,0475,001
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8275,485
HarareZimbabwe 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -